8308 Herrin Rd Herrin, IL 62948
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8308 Herrin Rd, Herrin, IL 62948 and is currently estimated at $163,261. 8308 Herrin Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including North Side Primary Center, Herrin Community Elementary School, and Herrin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Barnes Larry R and Barnes Pamela K
Bought by
Barnes Larry R and Barnes Pamela K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Larry R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barnes Larry R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $52,050 | $9,010 | $43,040 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,050 | $9,010 | $43,040 |
| 2023 | -- | $52,050 | $9,010 | $43,040 |
| 2022 | $0 | $45,860 | $7,940 | $37,920 |
| 2021 | $0 | $44,200 | $7,650 | $36,550 |
| 2020 | $133 | $41,760 | $7,230 | $34,530 |
| 2019 | $0 | $41,760 | $7,230 | $34,530 |
| 2018 | $0 | $41,760 | $7,230 | $34,530 |
| 2017 | $0 | $41,760 | $7,230 | $34,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,560 | $6,850 | $32,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map