8308 Willhill Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $425,537
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8308 Willhill Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $392,134, approximately $169 per square foot. 8308 Willhill Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Ethridge Mark F
Bought by
Good Boy Neko Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Rebaglia Donald James
Bought by
Ethridge Mark E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Rebaglia Donald James and Rebaglia Lisa Marie
Bought by
Regaglia Donald James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,616
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rebaglia Donald James and Rebaglia Lisa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,372
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Talbot Lori D
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Cooper James Walter
Bought by
Talbot Lori D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Mcintosh Cooper Allison
Bought by
Cooper James Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Boy Neko Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ethridge Mark E | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Regaglia Donald James | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Rebaglia Donald James | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $122,531 | None Available | |
| Talbot Lori D | $159,000 | -- | |
| Cooper James Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Regaglia Donald James | $131,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Rebaglia Donald James | $147,372 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbot Lori D | $127,200 | |
| Closed | Talbot Lori D | $23,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $368,100 | $77,000 | $291,100 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $368,100 | $77,000 | $291,100 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $368,100 | $77,000 | $291,100 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $228,600 | $35,000 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $228,600 | $35,000 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $228,600 | $35,000 | $193,600 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $228,600 | $35,000 | $193,600 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $129,500 | $12,900 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $129,500 | $12,900 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $129,500 | $12,900 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $129,500 | $12,900 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $115,300 | $13,600 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map