J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jacci Bottler
Homes 4 You, LLC
(509) 456-5966
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $381,420
What a beautiful, well-maintained, brick home! Never-been-used hardwoods beneath neutral-colored carpets, updated kitchen and baths, masonry fireplaces, knotty pine finishes in bsmnt. family room, 3 bdrms. up, 2 bdrms. (non-legal egress) in bsmnt., bsmnt. bath, forced-air gas w/ central air, gas hot water, vinyl windows, 2-year new roof, attached garage, covered patio, huge fncd. back yard w/ garden spot, sprinkler sys., trees, RV parking pad. Great location, close to park, schools and shopping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wight Mark P | $137,780 | Spokane County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wight Mark P | $134,013 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | Sold | $137,500 | -1.1% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2012 04/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2012 02/18/12 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $339,800 | $85,000 | $254,800 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $344,300 | $75,000 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $339,300 | $70,000 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $336,200 | $65,000 | $271,200 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $224,900 | $38,000 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $2,945 | $204,500 | $35,000 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $182,400 | $32,000 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $165,900 | $32,000 | $133,900 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $156,800 | $32,000 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $147,400 | $32,000 | $115,400 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $143,300 | $32,000 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,500 | $30,000 | $101,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jacci Bottler
Homes 4 You, LLC
(509) 456-5966
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Todd Sullivan
Keller Williams Spokane - Main
(509) 879-3362
2 in this area
197 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201212294
APN: 45074.0514
Ask me questions while you tour the home.