8309 Lodgepole Trail Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $802,639 - $881,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8309 Lodgepole Trail, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $832,160, approximately $271 per square foot. 8309 Lodgepole Trail is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1983
Sold by
Richmond Homes Ltd
Bought by
Lucke Robert W and Lucke Jan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucke Robert W | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,564 | $54,300 | $11,350 | $42,950 |
| 2024 | $4,564 | $59,110 | $12,110 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $4,610 | $59,110 | $12,110 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $41,830 | $8,830 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $41,830 | $8,830 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $41,570 | $8,000 | $33,570 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $41,570 | $8,000 | $33,570 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $37,410 | $7,590 | $29,820 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $37,410 | $7,590 | $29,820 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $37,250 | $7,280 | $29,970 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $37,250 | $7,280 | $29,970 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $32,120 | $6,370 | $25,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map