8309 Maple St Laurel, MD 20707
South Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $692,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8309 Maple St, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $610,659, approximately $229 per square foot. 8309 Maple St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including James H. Harrison Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Oakcrest Llc
Bought by
Ademiluyi Christie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,213
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$382,446
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ademiluyi Christie | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ademiluyi Christie | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,169 | $567,500 | $110,500 | $457,000 |
| 2024 | $7,169 | $526,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,398 | $485,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,942 | $444,400 | $100,500 | $343,900 |
| 2021 | $13,792 | $444,400 | $100,500 | $343,900 |
| 2020 | $5,261 | $444,400 | $100,500 | $343,900 |
| 2019 | $7,296 | $509,500 | $75,200 | $434,300 |
| 2018 | $4,915 | $479,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,314 | $450,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $420,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,673 | $404,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,673 | $388,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map