8309 Tidal Breeze Dr Unit 18 Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $389,611 - $421,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8309 Tidal Breeze Dr Unit 18, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $406,153, approximately $180 per square foot. 8309 Tidal Breeze Dr Unit 18 is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Burrell Veronica Latrice
Bought by
Bhimsain Kumar S and Jaimangal Mirian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,435
Outstanding Balance
$217,537
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Burrell Veronica Latrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,392
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhimsain Kumar S | $252,500 | Arrow Title Llc | |
| Burrell Veronica Latrice | $181,490 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhimsain Kumar S | $247,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Burrell Veronica Latrice | $185,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $234,356 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,305 | $227,751 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,244 | $221,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $214,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $208,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,857 | $205,546 | $51,198 | $154,348 |
| 2019 | $4,506 | $200,816 | $51,198 | $149,618 |
| 2018 | $4,440 | $194,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,187 | $178,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,529 | $132,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $131,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $130,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,428 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map