831 2nd St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
624
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 2nd St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $120,709, approximately $193 per square foot. 831 2nd St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tallmadge Elementary School, General Sherman Junior High School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Sharp Virgie V
Bought by
Kelley Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $30,710 | $9,650 | $21,060 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $19,970 | $5,640 | $14,330 |
| 2023 | $742 | $19,970 | $5,640 | $14,330 |
| 2022 | $746 | $19,970 | $5,640 | $14,330 |
| 2021 | $642 | $16,100 | $5,640 | $10,460 |
| 2020 | $616 | $16,100 | $5,640 | $10,460 |
| 2019 | $586 | $16,100 | $5,640 | $10,460 |
| 2018 | $640 | $14,240 | $5,640 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $640 | $16,690 | $5,490 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $624 | $16,690 | $5,490 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $624 | $16,180 | $5,490 | $10,690 |
| 2014 | $595 | $16,180 | $5,490 | $10,690 |
| 2013 | $595 | $16,180 | $5,490 | $10,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map