NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,415,645 - $1,698,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,096 Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2020

Last sale price $1,375,000 $656 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,156 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • 3-minute walk to McKinley Park
  • Junior High School 259 William McKinley Rated A
  • Back and Front Yard

About This Home

As of November 2020

Lovely two-family brick. 5 over 6 in prime Dyker Heights. Full possession. Second floor has six rooms plus a terrace overlooking the park. Parquet floors throughout. A large full finished basement. A shared drive and an ample size yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Athena Salavantis

Compass Greater New York, LLC Listed on: 07/14/2020

Compass Greater New York, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Wu

RE/MAX Edge License #10401268467

RE/MAX Edge

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,300

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 2,433 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 24
  • Back and Front Yard

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Stove

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 5912

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,300

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

2,433 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Basement Amenities: Full, Semi-Finished
  • Baths Total Level1: 1.00
  • Baths Total Level2: 1.00
  • Borough: Brooklyn
  • Building Length: 52.00
  • Building Width: 20.00
  • Confirmed By M L S Y N: Yes
  • Cross Street: 8th Ave
  • Handicap Access Y N U: Unknown
  • Heat Delivery: Steam/Radiator
  • Negotiate Thru: Broker
  • Number Of Families: 2
  • Parking Attributes: 2 Spaces
  • Parking Feature Single: Shared Drive
  • Property Sub Type: Multi-Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Residential Features: Refrigerator, Stove
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Street Name I D X: 73
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2433

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Back, Front
  • Exterior Building Type: Semi-Detached
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Lot Number: 69
  • Roof: Flat

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning Units: 0
  • Electric: 220 V
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Hot Water: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Irregular: No
  • Lot Size Length: 100
  • Lot Size Width: 24
  • Zoning: R4-1

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 8300.00

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Liu Yong and Shi Nengying
Bought by
Shi Nengying
Current Estimated Value
$1,533,411

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2020
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Gennaro E Sorrentino Successor Trustee and The Flaum Trust Staed 016
Sold Price
$1,375,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.01%
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$700,424
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$832,987

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Flaum Madelina S
Bought by
Flaum Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Flaum Madeline S
Bought by
Flaum Madelina S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$938,250
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Benedict Terrana As Trustee and Joseph Sorrentino As Trustee
Bought by
Flaum Madeline S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Sorrentino Virginia
Bought by
Sorrentino Virginia and Sorrentino Declarat Virginia M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Shi Nengying -- --
Liu Yong $1,375,000 --
Liu Yong $1,375,000 --
Liu Yong $1,375,000 --

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Liu Yong $800,000
Closed Liu Yong $800,000
Previous Owner Flaum Madelina S $938,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/18/2020 11/18/20 Sold $1,375,000 0.0% $656 / Sq Ft
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Sold $1,375,000 0.0% $656 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2020 08/07/20 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2020 07/14/20 For Sale $1,375,000 -- $656 / Sq Ft
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Pending -- -- --
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,736 $108,540 $21,720 $86,820
2025 $11,154 $85,980 $21,720 $64,260
2024 $11,154 $83,280 $21,720 $61,560
2023 $10,723 $83,100 $21,720 $61,380
2022 $10,026 $80,700 $21,720 $58,980
2021 $9,007 $71,820 $21,720 $50,100
2020 $2,206 $67,500 $21,720 $45,780
2019 $8,421 $67,500 $21,720 $45,780
2018 $7,742 $37,977 $12,933 $25,044
2017 $7,304 $35,830 $13,141 $22,689
2016 $7,130 $35,665 $12,898 $22,767
2015 $4,077 $35,557 $17,326 $18,231
2014 $4,077 $33,546 $14,004 $19,542
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 440306

Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

APN: 05912-0069

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.