Estimated Value: $486,123 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Ayden Oak Ln, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $498,281, approximately $204 per square foot. 831 Ayden Oak Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Golain Coates and Golain Wright
Bought by
Wright Golain and Betancourt David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Coates Roy
Bought by
Coates Golain
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Coates Roy and Coates Golain
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,470
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Golain | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coates Golain | -- | Attorney | |
| Coates Roy | $295,100 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coates Roy | $278,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,707 | $287,029 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,707 | $287,029 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,225 | $279,483 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,225 | $263,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $223,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,522 | $216,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,368 | $213,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $209,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $205,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $237,045 | $40,000 | $197,045 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $221,031 | $30,000 | $191,031 |
| 2015 | $3,532 | $209,025 | $28,000 | $181,025 |
| 2014 | $3,508 | $210,687 | $38,000 | $172,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map