831 Brookside Dr Jefferson, SD 57038
Estimated Value: $539,714 - $634,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,991
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Brookside Dr, Jefferson, SD 57038 and is currently estimated at $599,929, approximately $301 per square foot. 831 Brookside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dakota Valley Elementary School, Dakota Valley Junior High School, and Dakota Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Wynstone Development Corp
Bought by
Vogt Jack and Vogt Tami
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,200
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogt Jack | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vogt Jack | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,740 | $496,110 | $65,375 | $430,735 |
| 2024 | $6,667 | $496,110 | $65,375 | $430,735 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $351,608 | $40,380 | $311,228 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $293,007 | $33,650 | $259,357 |
| 2021 | $4,245 | $293,007 | $33,650 | $259,357 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $280,657 | $33,650 | $247,007 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $280,657 | $33,650 | $247,007 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $280,657 | $33,650 | $247,007 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $252,827 | $0 | $252,827 |
| 2016 | $3,587 | $252,827 | $0 | $252,827 |
| 2015 | $3,587 | $252,827 | $0 | $252,827 |
| 2014 | $3,662 | $252,827 | $0 | $252,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map