831 Carnation Ct Akron, OH 44303
Elizabeth Park Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,866 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Carnation Ct, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $314,467, approximately $187 per square foot. 831 Carnation Ct is a home with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and St. Vincent Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Ryan Homes
Bought by
Briggs Milton A and Briggs Annette Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,041
Outstanding Balance
$300,510
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$13,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Ryan Homes
Bought by
Briggs Milton A and Briggs Annette Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,041
Outstanding Balance
$300,510
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$13,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Cascade Valley Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Milton A | $328,300 | Nvr Title Agency | |
| Briggs Milton A | $328,300 | Nvr Title Agency | |
| Nvr Inc | $32,350 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |