831 Cd Olena Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $1,389,000 - $1,811,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Cd Olena Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,608,031, approximately $605 per square foot. 831 Cd Olena Dr is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Twichell Nathan P and Twichell Eliza L
Bought by
Pteronarcys Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Old Cutters Inc
Bought by
Twichell Nathan P and Tobin Eliza L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pteronarcys Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pteronarcys Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Twichell Nathan P | -- | Blaine County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,062 | $1,376,272 | $405,089 | $971,183 |
| 2024 | $4,062 | $1,373,664 | $405,089 | $968,575 |
| 2023 | $4,365 | $1,140,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $1,095,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $497,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $173,416 | $173,416 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $157,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $157,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $140,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $140,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map