831 Grape St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,100 - $972,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Grape St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $849,275, approximately $446 per square foot. 831 Grape St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Frahm Larry D and Frahm Sue A
Bought by
Frahm Jeffrey M and Gallagher Kristi A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Serano Cocuelle Stephane P and Serrano Anne E
Bought by
Frahm Larry D and Frahm Sue A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,099
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$784,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Callender Kathleen Koch
Bought by
Serrano Cocuelle Stephane P and Serrano Anne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,800
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Lienhard Susanna C and Hopkins Sarah A
Bought by
Callender Kathleen Koch
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,800
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Lienhard Susanna C and Hopkins Sarah A
Bought by
Lienhard Susanna C and Hopkins Sarah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Lienhard Susanna C and Hopkins Sarah A
Bought by
Lienhand Susanna C and Hopkins Sarah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Lienhard Susanna C
Bought by
Lienhard Susanna C and Hopkins Sarah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frahm Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| Frahm Larry D | $335,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Serrano Cocuelle Stephane P | $336,000 | -- | |
| Callender Kathleen Koch | $321,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Lienhard Susanna C | -- | -- | |
| Lienhand Susanna C | -- | -- | |
| Lienhard Susanna C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frahm Larry D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrano Cocuelle Stephane P | $268,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Callender Kathleen Koch | $256,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,298 | $58,230 | $36,050 | $36,050 |
| 2024 | $3,298 | $48,340 | $28,430 | $19,910 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $48,340 | $28,430 | $19,910 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $40,670 | $26,650 | $14,020 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $41,840 | $27,420 | $14,420 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $40,330 | $27,420 | $12,910 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $40,330 | $27,420 | $12,910 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $38,060 | $18,400 | $19,660 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $38,060 | $18,400 | $19,660 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $34,970 | $19,080 | $15,890 |
| 2015 | $2,732 | $34,970 | $19,080 | $15,890 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $28,260 | $15,259 | $13,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map