Estimated Value: $176,000 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,201
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Highland Ave, Lead, SD 57754 and is currently estimated at $206,107, approximately $171 per square foot. 831 Highland Ave is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Lead-Deadwood Elementary School, Lead-Deadwood Middle School, and Lead-Deadwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Eddy John W
Bought by
J & D Partnership
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & D Partnership | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $114,760 | $20,490 | $94,270 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $98,970 | $14,490 | $84,480 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $81,050 | $11,490 | $69,560 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $74,730 | $11,490 | $63,240 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $74,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $52,130 | $5,120 | $47,010 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $966 | $48,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $733 | $47,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $733 | $39,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $737 | $27,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map