831 Kiefer Trails Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Kiefer Trails Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $624,777, approximately $178 per square foot. 831 Kiefer Trails Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ridge Meadows Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Nayan Alvin S and Nayan Marilyn E
Bought by
Schafer Michael R and Schafer Carolyn F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Nielsen William E and Nielsen Mary Ann
Bought by
Nielsen William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Blasing Michael W and Blasing Shawna L
Bought by
Nayan Alvin S and Nayan Marilyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schafer Michael R | $280,000 | -- | |
| Nielsen William E | -- | -- | |
| Nayan Alvin S | $275,000 | -- | |
| Nayan Alvin S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schafer Michael R | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nayan Alvin S | $261,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,532 | $102,070 | $27,890 | $74,180 |
| 2024 | $6,532 | $93,530 | $15,500 | $78,030 |
| 2023 | $6,526 | $93,530 | $15,500 | $78,030 |
| 2022 | $5,585 | $74,290 | $9,290 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $5,544 | $74,290 | $9,290 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $5,557 | $71,000 | $9,290 | $61,710 |
| 2019 | $5,580 | $71,000 | $9,290 | $61,710 |
| 2018 | $5,656 | $67,870 | $12,410 | $55,460 |
| 2017 | $5,522 | $67,870 | $12,410 | $55,460 |
| 2016 | $5,411 | $63,960 | $12,410 | $51,550 |
| 2015 | $5,300 | $63,960 | $12,410 | $51,550 |
| 2014 | $5,552 | $65,340 | $8,970 | $56,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map