Seller's Agent in 2016
Tyler Wilhoit
Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC
(336) 460-2495
5 in this area
358 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $257,000
One of the best homes available in Randolph County. This 2 bedroom 2 full bath home has been completely remodeled down to the studs. Located on over 2.5 acres, this home features wood and tile floors throughout, new kitchen w/quartz counters, shaker style cabinets, totally renovated bathrooms, new paint, new doors, large laundry room, large deck, massive master bath and new fixtures and hardware. New plumbing and electrical! Roof 2012. Replacement Windows. Tankless H2O. This home is totally move-in ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC License #254506 Listed on: 11/01/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrett Bobby Lee | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Pugh Jordan Madison | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Deaton Hazel P | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarrett Bobby Lee | $99,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pugh Jordan Madison | $52,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2016 12/14/16 | Sold | $119,900 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2016 11/01/16 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $199,110 | $58,950 | $140,160 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $186,090 | $58,950 | $127,140 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $186,090 | $58,950 | $127,140 |
| 2022 | $852 | $110,260 | $21,200 | $89,060 |
| 2021 | $852 | $110,260 | $21,200 | $89,060 |
| 2020 | $830 | $110,260 | $21,200 | $89,060 |
| 2019 | $830 | $110,260 | $21,200 | $89,060 |
| 2018 | $747 | $96,670 | $21,200 | $75,470 |
| 2016 | $728 | $94,249 | $21,200 | $73,049 |
| 2015 | $547 | $72,479 | $21,200 | $51,279 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,479 | $21,200 | $51,279 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tyler Wilhoit
Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC
(336) 460-2495
5 in this area
358 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Donna Robbins
RE/MAX
(336) 302-8415
40 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 813022
APN: 8713-54-0352
Ask me questions while you tour the home.