831 Master St Reading, PA 19602
Southeast Reading NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $129,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Master St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $103,538, approximately $74 per square foot. 831 Master St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Amanda E. Stout Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Tax Claim Bureau Of Berks County
Bought by
Henriquez Germosen Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Boyer David L
Bought by
Jacana Pma Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Hertzog Raymond H
Bought by
Boyer David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,044
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henriquez Germosen Robert A | $3,900 | None Available | |
| Jacana Pma Llc | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Boyer David L | $30,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyer David L | $32,044 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $28,400 | $5,500 | $22,900 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $28,400 | $5,500 | $22,900 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $28,400 | $5,500 | $22,900 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $28,400 | $5,500 | $22,900 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $28,400 | $5,500 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $28,400 | $5,500 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $28,400 | $5,500 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $28,400 | $5,500 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $28,400 | $5,500 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $697 | $28,400 | $5,500 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | $697 | $28,400 | $5,500 | $22,900 |
| 2014 | $642 | $28,400 | $5,500 | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map