831 Middlesex St Linden, NJ 07036
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $491,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,509
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Middlesex St, Linden, NJ 07036 and is currently estimated at $436,347, approximately $289 per square foot. 831 Middlesex St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including School No. 5, Joseph E. Soehl Middle School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Evans Mary R
Bought by
Gosa Jewel Walker
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,053
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gosa Jewel Walker | $74,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gosa Jewel Walker | $73,053 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,313 | $104,000 | $44,000 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $7,153 | $104,000 | $44,000 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $7,153 | $104,000 | $44,000 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $7,191 | $104,000 | $44,000 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $7,227 | $104,000 | $44,000 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $7,188 | $104,000 | $44,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $7,165 | $104,000 | $44,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $7,162 | $104,000 | $44,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $7,008 | $104,000 | $44,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $6,787 | $104,000 | $44,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $6,528 | $104,000 | $44,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $6,727 | $109,300 | $44,000 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map