831 Nancy St Versailles, KY 40383
Firmantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,707 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Nancy St, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $210,677, approximately $195 per square foot. 831 Nancy St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School, St Leo School, and Woodford Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Hill Thomas Edward and Hill Gloria Lykins
Bought by
Hill Thomas Edward and Hill Gloria Lykins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Thomas Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Thomas Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $976 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $958 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $958 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $961 | $100,200 | $30,000 | $70,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $100,200 | $30,000 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map