831 NE 109th St Biscayne Park, FL 33161
Estimated payment $17,456/month
About This Home
Modern, move-in ready private oasis on an oversized corner lot in Biscayne Park. Spacious 5-bedroom, 5-bath home designed for today’s lifestyle—comfort, flexibility, entertaining, and work-from-home ease. Fully fenced turf backyard offers privacy and space, with a large pool, covered patio, outdoor kitchen, and pool bath for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Layout features four bedrooms on the first floor and a private primary suite on the second level with spa bath, soaking tub, separate shower, water closet, walk-in closet, and space for office, gym, or nursery. Includes formal living room, family room overlooking the pool, and eat-in kitchen with ample storage. Additional features: impact windows, updated plumbing and electrical, natural gas, generator, indoor laundry, storage room, and workshop with potential for guest or staff quarters. Near parks, gyms, and top private schools including Miami Country Day School, St. Rose of Lima Catholic School, Montessori School of Miami Shores, and The Cushman School. Biscayne Park remains a true gem. Images may be virtually staged and/or digitally enhanced (furniture, colors, fixtures, landscaping) for illustrative purposes only.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $21,149
Year Built
- Built in 1947
Lot Details
- 13,225 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Fenced
- Property is zoned 0100
Property Views
- Garden
- Pool
Home Design
- Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
Interior Spaces
- 3,888 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Recreation Room
- Workshop
- Sun or Florida Room
- Storage Room
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Closet Cabinetry
- Walk-In Closet
- 5 Full Bathrooms
- Soaking Tub
- Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 17-22-31-003-1680
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,651 | $880,716 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,205 | $855,896 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $20,205 | $830,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19,467 | $806,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $20,441 | $828,741 | $298,224 | $530,517 |
| 2020 | $20,433 | $827,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $17,320 | $706,174 | $268,401 | $437,773 |
| 2018 | $17,139 | $711,585 | $268,401 | $443,184 |
| 2017 | $17,283 | $668,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17,354 | $660,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,729 | $397,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,359 | $323,268 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $2,900,000 | -9.4% | $746 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $3,200,000 | +247.8% | $823 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Sold | $920,000 | -4.1% | $298 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2015 08/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2015 08/27/15 | For Sale | $959,000 | +166.4% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Sold | $360,000 | -2.7% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2014 10/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -5.1% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2014 08/26/14 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Global America Title Service | |
| Warranty Deed | $920,000 | Attorney | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $360,000 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Trustee Deed | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $189,400 | Title Professionals Of Fl |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $459,400 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $443,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $568,140 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11948924
APN: 17-2231-003-1680
- 10801 Griffing Blvd
- 824 NE 111th St
- 820 NE 111th St
- 10910 NE 9th Ct
- 823 NE 107th St
- 739 NE 111th St
- 11144 NE 8th Ct
- 11002 NE 10th Ave
- 11020 NE 10th Ave
- 10845 Peachtree Dr
- 950 NE 113th St
- 11400 NE 9th Ave
- 1015 NE 112th St
- 11402 NE 8th Ct
- 11403 NE 8th Ave
- 11412 NE 8th Ave
- 560 NE 110th Terrace
- 529 NE 109th St
- 1100 NE 110th St
- 760 NE 115th St
- 11121 Griffing Blvd Unit SI FL1-ID1022288P
- 1003 NE 110th St Unit 1003
- 11222 NE 9th Ave
- 723 NE 112th St
- 11201 NE 10th Ave