831 NW Wall St Bend, OR 97701
River West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,185,794
Studio
--
Bath
4,278
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 NW Wall St, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $2,185,794, approximately $510 per square foot. 831 NW Wall St is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including William E. Miller Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Em Thompson Building Llc
Bought by
Trowbridge Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,137,240
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,048,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Nichols Roger Stewart and Nichols Therese Marie
Bought by
Em Thompson Building Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,020,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Nichols Roger and Nichols Therese M
Bought by
Nichols Roger Stewart and Nichols Therese Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trowbridge Properties Llc | $2,000,000 | Deschutes County Title | |
| Em Thompson Building Llc | $1,200,000 | Western Title & Escrow | |