831 S 1st Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
All Saints NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 S 1st Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $301,736, approximately $170 per square foot. 831 S 1st Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $242,800 | $42,500 | $200,300 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $242,000 | $42,500 | $199,500 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $203,100 | $42,500 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $232,500 | $42,500 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $180,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $141,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $135,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $128,151 | $31,482 | $96,669 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $126,214 | $31,482 | $94,732 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $120,585 | $29,733 | $90,852 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $120,585 | $29,733 | $90,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map