A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashleigh Hicks
Mary K Sicilian & Associates Realtors
(386) 405-2024
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $212,000
OLD TIME CHARM ABOUNDS IN THE AREA. CHARMING BUNGALOW CLOSE TO BALLPARK, MARINA, RIVER FRONT NEW ESPLANADE PARK. WALK TO FINE DINNING AND SPECIALTY SHOPS ALONG DOWNTOWN BEACH STREET. THIS HOME HAS A 1 CAR GARAGE AND A 24 X 24 BONUS WORKSHOP OUT BACK. ORGINAL HARDWOOD FLOORS, UPDATED BATHROOM AND FRENCH DOORS THAT OPEN TO AN ALFRESCO PATIO OVERLOOKING A SPACIOUSE PRIVATE BACKYARD. PERFECT FOR FAMILY BBQ AND COCKTAIL HOUR WITH FRIENDS. ROOF AND AC REPLACED IN 2017 AND MAKES THIS THE PERFECT STARTER, RETIREMENT, OR YOUNG FAMILY ABODE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary K Sicilian & Associates Realtors License #703854 Listed on: 03/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peek Mandi Jeannette | $190,000 | Clear Choice Title | |
| Peek Mandi Jeannette | $190,000 | Clear Choice Title | |
| Baker Mark | $25,000 | Trust Title Of Central Flori | |
| Zpac Holdings L L C | $23,700 | Equity Closing & Title Corp | |
| Hagins Ora M | -- | Professional Title Agency In | |
| Hedrick Mark D | $48,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zpac Holdings L L C | $18,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedrick Mark D | $49,131 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $190,000 | -15.6% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,229 | $166,096 | $39,861 | $126,235 |
| 2025 | $2,229 | $164,533 | $39,861 | $124,672 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $101,686 | $32,136 | $69,550 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $107,148 | $42,000 | $65,148 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $91,977 | $27,900 | $64,077 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $73,105 | $24,102 | $49,003 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $68,619 | $19,158 | $49,461 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $67,959 | $18,786 | $49,173 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $65,115 | $17,877 | $47,238 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $52,980 | $13,991 | $38,989 |
| 2016 | $957 | $42,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $926 | $39,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $873 | $37,006 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashleigh Hicks
Mary K Sicilian & Associates Realtors
(386) 405-2024
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gina Sweringen
Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
(386) 316-1774
4 in this area
144 Total Sales
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1210750
APN: 5339-70-61-0050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.