Seller's Agent in 2018
Amy Gluch
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 871-0156
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,596 - $301,000
This home is located at 831 Sierra St, Vale, OR 97918 since 11 September 2017 and is currently estimated at $300,298, approximately $210 per square foot. This property was built in 2005. 831 Sierra St is a home located in Malheur County with nearby schools including Vale Middle School, Vale High School, and Mount Moriah Christian Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Janice | $116,000 | Servicelink | |
| Carrington Mortgage Services Llc | $123,200 | None Available | |
| Kunzman Jeffrey D | $135,000 | -- | |
| Lachapelle David A | $119,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kunzman Jeffrey D | $33,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kunzman Jeffrey D | $101,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lachapelle David A | $102,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2017 12/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2017 09/11/17 | For Sale | $87,200 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $147,414 | $14,519 | $132,895 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $143,121 | $14,097 | $129,024 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $138,953 | $14,907 | $124,046 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $134,906 | $19,071 | $115,835 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $130,977 | $21,004 | $109,973 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $127,163 | $15,265 | $111,898 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $123,460 | $15,981 | $107,479 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $119,865 | $15,651 | $104,214 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $116,374 | $15,591 | $100,783 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $112,985 | $15,137 | $97,848 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $109,695 | $14,440 | $95,255 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $106,500 | $17,516 | $88,984 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Amy Gluch
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 871-0156
123 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jodie Maupin
Ag Realty Group LLC
(541) 881-6286
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98670103
APN: 19063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.