Seller's Agent in 2025
Nanette Grumieaux
HEARTLAND RE LLC
(812) 291-0771
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $312,000
FABULOUS, SERENE LOCATION, COMPLETE WITH A LIKE BRAND NEW HOME WITH 2 LEVELS; SPACIOUS BACK YARD, 4 BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATHS/ONE BEING AN ENSUITE. BRAND NEW DOORS, PAINT, FLOORING, TRIM, HARDWARE, APPLIANCES, ATTACHED GARAGE WITH NEW CONCRETE FLOOR, PLENTY OF CLOSET SPACE, BUILT IN SHELVING, QUARTZ COUNTER TOP, MODERN CONVENIENCES SUCH AS KITCHEN FAUCET WITH MOTION CAPABILITIES, NEW LIGHT FIXTURES INSIDE AND OUT, BUILT IN MICROWAVE WITH EXHAUST FAN, ELECTRIC STOVE TOP THAT ACTIVATES WITH METAL POTS/PANS, PANTRY, LIVING ROOM, DINING AREA, LARGE FAMILY ROOM, KITCHEN, HUGE UTILITY ROOM, FRONT COVERED PORCH AREA, CONCRETE PATIO AND DECK. MUST SEE TO BELIEVE TO UPGRADE YOUR STANDARD OF LIVING!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HEARTLAND RE LLC Brokerage Email: realtorpro@iname.com Listed on: 08/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood James Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John 4913 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Indyre Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Savvy In Llc | $66,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood James Edward | $274,550 | |
| Previous Owner | John 4913 Llc | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Sold | $289,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Sale | $289,000 | +106.6% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2025 02/16/25 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $126,600 | $43,100 | $83,500 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $119,400 | $43,100 | $76,300 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $155,300 | $43,100 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $102,800 | $28,800 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $89,300 | $23,200 | $66,100 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $115,300 | $21,200 | $94,100 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $111,400 | $21,200 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $979 | $113,700 | $21,200 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $864 | $104,800 | $21,200 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $96,700 | $18,400 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $792 | $105,100 | $19,400 | $85,700 |
| 2013 | $764 | $105,100 | $19,400 | $85,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nanette Grumieaux
HEARTLAND RE LLC
(812) 291-0771
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kindra Hirt
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 573-8953
57 in this area
192 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202531106
APN: 87-12-35-303-047.000-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.