Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Byrd
Nautical Waves Realty, LLC
(336) 442-7669
1 in this area
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $392,000
Offer Accepted but waiting on signed doc's from seller! Price Reduced!!! Looking for a Great Opportunity to buy a home that is priced to sell? This 2 story home offers 2 covered porches, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, large bonus room and a 2 car garage. The main level offers laminate wood floors, eat-in kitchen with breakfast nook, formal dining room and a spacious living room. There is a fireplace but no gas logs present. Home needs some updating but is priced for its current condition and it should not last long. Home is located in a nice subdivision that is close to shops and only minutes to the beach. Home being sold As-Is and buyer must be pre-approved or show proof of funds with offer. USDA is an option. See attached documents.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nautical Waves Realty, LLC License #154811 Listed on: 11/19/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Jayne Anderson
Coldwell Banker Sloane Calabash
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowder Jeannie S | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $157,342 | None Available | |
| Burns Dennis E | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Ashley Turner Building Co Inc | $195,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowder Jeannie S | $113,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2016 03/16/16 | Sold | $153,000 | -8.9% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | For Sale | $167,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $337,530 | $55,000 | $282,530 |
| 2024 | $25 | $337,530 | $55,000 | $282,530 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $337,530 | $55,000 | $282,530 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $220,160 | $20,000 | $200,160 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $220,160 | $20,000 | $200,160 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $220,160 | $20,000 | $200,160 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $26,160 | $20,000 | $6,160 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $22,310 | $15,000 | $7,310 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $22,310 | $15,000 | $7,310 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $22,310 | $15,000 | $7,310 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $190,170 | $15,000 | $175,170 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $199,492 | $20,000 | $179,492 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Byrd
Nautical Waves Realty, LLC
(336) 442-7669
1 in this area
155 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jayne Anderson
Coldwell Banker Sloane Calabash
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 20698016
APN: 213FB009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.