831 Valley Stream Dr Unit B Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,450
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Valley Stream Dr Unit B, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $195,782, approximately $56 per square foot. 831 Valley Stream Dr Unit B is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Grandview Capital Llc
Bought by
Kaeser Manfred and Kaeser Mona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Saylor Gabriella and Almasan Olimpia
Bought by
Grandview Capital Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaeser Manfred | $93,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Grandview Capital Llc | $50,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $16,709 | $2,563 | $14,146 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $10,841 | $2,136 | $8,705 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $10,841 | $2,136 | $8,705 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $10,841 | $2,136 | $8,705 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $6,810 | $355 | $6,455 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $6,810 | $355 | $6,455 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $7,621 | $355 | $7,266 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $5,059 | $284 | $4,775 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $5,059 | $284 | $4,775 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $5,059 | $284 | $4,775 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $5,219 | $1,210 | $4,009 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $5,219 | $1,210 | $4,009 |
| 2013 | $1,675 | $5,219 | $1,210 | $4,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map