831 W 37th Terrace Unit 49 Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 W 37th Terrace Unit 49, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $334,873, approximately $219 per square foot. 831 W 37th Terrace Unit 49 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Arcelo Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Leal Pedro Ernest
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Maria V
Bought by
Leal Pedro E and Leal Silvia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Leal Pedro E and Leal Silvia F
Bought by
Rodriguez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
11.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Adalberto Leal I
Bought by
Leal Pedro E and Leal Silvia F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Leal Adalberto
Bought by
Leal Adalberto and Leal Noemi M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Jatib Elias A
Bought by
Leal Adalberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000