8310 Imperial Dr Laurel, MD 20708
South Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,653 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8310 Imperial Dr, Laurel, MD 20708 and is currently estimated at $332,913, approximately $177 per square foot. 8310 Imperial Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Deerfield Run Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Rozon Nancy
Bought by
Milton Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Foster Bryan E and Foster Sheila
Bought by
Rozon Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,730
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Foster Bryan E and Foster Sheila
Bought by
Rozon Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,730
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Foster Bryan E and Foster Sheila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Borders Cheryl D
Bought by
Secretary Of H U D and Union Center Plaza Phase Ii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Horn Christian L
Bought by
Borders Cheryl D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milton Bonnie | $161,000 | -- | |
| Rozon Nancy | $289,730 | -- | |
| Rozon Nancy | $289,730 | -- | |
| Foster Bryan E | $92,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of H U D | $109,000 | -- | |
| Borders Cheryl D | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rozon Nancy | $289,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Rozon Nancy | $289,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Borders Cheryl D | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 | $285,000 | $85,500 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $3,143 | $259,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $234,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $208,500 | $62,500 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $5,485 | $185,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,141 | $162,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $140,000 | $42,000 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $140,000 | $42,000 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map