NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8310 Silvia Path Clay, NY 13041

Estimated Value: $564,000 - $681,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,314 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2022

Last sale price $475,000 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,279 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of June 2022

Welcome to a beautiful 3 yr old home in Country Meadows. Begin at the professional landscaping and continue onto the large front porch that is a perfect place to enjoy your evenings. Enter the 2 story foyer that leads to a den/study and into the breathtaking open concept family room, kitchen and morning room. The gourmet kitchen is complete with 42inch cabinets, granite countertops, pantry, and a dual oven range. The massive 10ft island overlooks the family room and gas fireplace. The morning room boasts cathedral ceilings and enough space for a large dining room table. This is the perfect layout for entertaining! Keep the conversation going while everyone sits comfortably! The slider off the kitchen takes you to a 360sq ft paver patio. This is the perfect gathering spot for a firepit or bbq! A mudroom off the garage is the perfect place to drop off your jackets and shoes, while the laundry and powder rooms are tucked away. The second floor has 4 generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. The owner's suite includes a walk-in closet & full bathroom with double vanity. The 3 car garage, unfinished basement. Sq Ft per builder plans.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Piazza

Listing by Dropped Members License #49PI1141449 Listed on: 04/22/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Renee Douglas

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10301222123

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,298

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 13,299 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95x140

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,314 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-074-000-0022-014-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,298

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: 481 to exit 11 for Caughdenoy rd. Straight through stop sign, Left on Lona, Left on Lyle, Left on Fuchsia, Right on Johanna, Left on Silvia 81 to exit 30 for NY31 West, Left on Caughdenoy, Right on Lona, then follow same directions
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3053
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Play Structure, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-074-000-0022-014-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 95X140
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12298.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2022
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
List Price
$409,999
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
$65,001
15.85%
Current Estimated Value
$603,745

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,745
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,259
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,486

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Jmg Inc
Bought by
Gavio John J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,905
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sterio Nickolas $475,000 None Available
Gavio John J $339,900 --
Gavio John J $339,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sterio Nickolas $376,000
Previous Owner Gavio John J $322,905
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2022 06/23/22 Sold $475,000 +6.7% $205 / Sq Ft
04/24/2022 04/24/22 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2022 04/24/22 Price Changed $445,000 +8.5% $192 / Sq Ft
04/22/2022 04/22/22 For Sale $409,999 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,669 $13,200 $1,500 $11,700
2024 $12,669 $13,200 $1,500 $11,700
2023 $12,183 $13,200 $1,500 $11,700
2022 $12,447 $13,200 $1,500 $11,700
2021 $12,298 $13,200 $1,500 $11,700
2020 $11,841 $13,200 $1,500 $11,700
2019 $0 $13,200 $1,500 $11,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1400816

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-074-000-0022-014-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.