8310 Turnberry Ct Potomac, MD 20854
Carderock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,203,692 - $1,390,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8310 Turnberry Ct, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,295,923, approximately $478 per square foot. 8310 Turnberry Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Seven Locks Elementary School, Cabin John Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Bought by
Taplin Edgar L and Mcmahon Mary I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taplin Edgar L | $579,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,857 | $991,100 | $550,000 | $441,100 |
| 2024 | $11,857 | $991,100 | $550,000 | $441,100 |
| 2023 | $11,147 | $991,100 | $550,000 | $441,100 |
| 2022 | $10,902 | $1,013,700 | $550,000 | $463,700 |
| 2021 | $10,763 | $1,011,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,763 | $1,008,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,715 | $1,005,700 | $550,000 | $455,700 |
| 2018 | $10,403 | $976,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,269 | $946,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $917,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,208 | $912,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,208 | $907,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map