8311 13th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11228
Dyker Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,023,000 - $2,774,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,320
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8311 13th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228 and is currently estimated at $2,332,000, approximately $539 per square foot. 8311 13th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 204 Vince Lombardi, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Lentini Maria Elena and Rutigliano Louis A
Bought by
Lentini Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Ciccolella Richard G
Bought by
Rutigliano Louis A and Lentini Maria Elena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Ciccolella David P
Bought by
Ciccolella Ermanno S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lentini Maria Elena | -- | -- | |
| Lentini Maria Elena | -- | -- | |
| Rutigliano Louis A | -- | -- | |
| Rutigliano Louis A | -- | -- | |
| Ciccolella Ermanno S | -- | -- | |
| Ciccolella Ermanno S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,991 | $135,180 | $38,520 | $96,660 |
| 2025 | $19,163 | $146,100 | $38,520 | $107,580 |
| 2024 | $19,163 | $127,980 | $38,520 | $89,460 |
| 2023 | $18,610 | $144,360 | $38,520 | $105,840 |
| 2022 | $18,293 | $118,140 | $38,520 | $79,620 |
| 2021 | $18,503 | $115,560 | $38,520 | $77,040 |
| 2020 | $8,677 | $104,460 | $38,520 | $65,940 |
| 2019 | $13,783 | $104,460 | $38,520 | $65,940 |
| 2018 | $10,270 | $76,363 | $28,322 | $48,041 |
| 2017 | $7,622 | $76,363 | $29,658 | $46,705 |
| 2016 | $4,753 | $73,267 | $27,800 | $45,467 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $69,120 | $35,252 | $33,868 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $66,255 | $28,717 | $37,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map