8311 Wesson Rd Arlington, TX 76002
Southeast Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,260 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8311 Wesson Rd, Arlington, TX 76002 and is currently estimated at $329,065, approximately $196 per square foot. 8311 Wesson Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Janet Brockett Elementary School, James Coble Middle School, and Della Icenhower Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Scheitle Edward Charles
Bought by
Scheitle Edward Charles and Edward C Scheitle Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Scheitle Edward Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,720
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheitle Edward Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scheitle Edward Charles | -- | Empire Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scheitle Edward Charles | $148,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $307,133 | $55,000 | $252,133 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $307,133 | $55,000 | $252,133 |
| 2023 | $6,225 | $321,030 | $55,000 | $266,030 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | $261,637 | $30,000 | $231,637 |
| 2021 | $6,103 | $229,670 | $30,000 | $199,670 |
| 2020 | $5,719 | $213,994 | $30,000 | $183,994 |
| 2019 | $5,549 | $208,350 | $30,000 | $178,350 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $182,175 | $30,000 | $152,175 |
| 2017 | $4,820 | $173,308 | $30,000 | $143,308 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $160,394 | $30,000 | $130,394 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $145,163 | $30,000 | $115,163 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $143,900 | $30,000 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map