8312 159th Ave Howard Beach, NY 11414
Howard Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $989,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8312 159th Ave, Howard Beach, NY 11414 and is currently estimated at $907,468, approximately $806 per square foot. 8312 159th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S./M.S. 207 Rockwood Park, Robert H. Goddard High School, and John Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Sakhai Michael
Bought by
Sakhai Michael and Sakhai Rachel S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Martiniello Liberato and Martiniello Sara A
Bought by
Sakhai Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Lanzone Joseph and Lanzone Rosanne
Bought by
Martiniello Liberato and Martiniello Sara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Lanzone Joseph and Lanzone Helen
Bought by
Lanzone Joseph and Lanzone Rosanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakhai Michael | -- | -- | |
| Sakhai Michael | -- | -- | |
| Sakhai Michael | -- | -- | |
| Sakhai Michael | $675,000 | -- | |
| Sakhai Michael | $675,000 | -- | |
| Martiniello Liberato | $650,000 | -- | |
| Martiniello Liberato | $650,000 | -- | |
| Martiniello Liberato | $650,000 | -- | |
| Lanzone Joseph | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Lanzone Joseph | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,255 | $42,250 | $9,407 | $32,843 |
| 2025 | $7,863 | $41,100 | $10,331 | $30,769 |
| 2024 | $7,863 | $39,151 | $9,298 | $29,853 |
| 2023 | $7,419 | $36,936 | $8,224 | $28,712 |
| 2022 | $7,029 | $48,420 | $10,260 | $38,160 |
| 2021 | $7,410 | $45,540 | $10,260 | $35,280 |
| 2020 | $7,300 | $39,180 | $10,260 | $28,920 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $33,840 | $10,260 | $23,580 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $30,780 | $10,260 | $20,520 |
| 2017 | $4,982 | $29,340 | $10,260 | $19,080 |
| 2016 | $5,118 | $29,340 | $10,260 | $19,080 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $28,740 | $11,400 | $17,340 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $28,740 | $11,400 | $17,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map