8312 Braddock Dr Saint Louis, MO 63132
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $134,804
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8312 Braddock Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63132 and is currently estimated at $128,701, approximately $151 per square foot. 8312 Braddock Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barbara C. Jordan Elementary School, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
White Jacquelyn R
Bought by
West Bennie E and West Jacquelyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Meier Todd and Meier Amy E
Bought by
White Jacquelyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,045
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Bukhshtaber Boris and Cronin Janet E
Bought by
Meier Todd and Meier Amy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Bennie E | -- | -- | |
| White Jacquelyn R | -- | First American Title | |
| Meier Todd | -- | -- | |
| Cronin Janet E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | West Bennie E | $73,600 | |
| Previous Owner | White Jacquelyn R | $52,045 | |
| Closed | West Bennie E | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $22,670 | $5,720 | $16,950 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $20,070 | $3,060 | $17,010 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $20,070 | $3,060 | $17,010 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $14,940 | $3,060 | $11,880 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $14,940 | $3,060 | $11,880 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $14,250 | $3,760 | $10,490 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $14,250 | $3,760 | $10,490 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $12,220 | $3,400 | $8,820 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $12,220 | $3,400 | $8,820 |
| 2016 | $841 | $9,200 | $3,040 | $6,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map