Seller's Agent in 2025
Cameron Elliott
AtCoastal Realty
(757) 971-1199
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $382,000
Beautifully updated 4-bedroom home in sought-after Forest Park! Featuring refinished hardwood floors and a spacious shaded backyard perfect for entertaining. With new windows and a roof added in 2023, this home is truly move-in ready! All you have to do is bring your bags!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Joshua | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vanpelt-Diller William B | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hicks Benjamin | $320,000 | Priority Title | |
| Sean Wayne Llc | $165,500 | Linear Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Joshua | $367,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanpelt-Diller William B | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Benjamin | $327,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Sean Wayne Llc | $225,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $360,000 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,261 | $346,400 | $97,300 | $249,100 |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $336,700 | $97,300 | $239,400 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $311,100 | $97,300 | $213,800 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $226,100 | $78,000 | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $199,500 | $67,800 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $185,300 | $53,600 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $182,700 | $51,000 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $177,400 | $51,000 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $177,800 | $51,000 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $171,800 | $51,000 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $171,800 | $51,000 | $120,800 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $171,800 | $51,000 | $120,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cameron Elliott
AtCoastal Realty
(757) 971-1199
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robert Cunningham
Realty Source
(757) 536-6671
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10600431
APN: 31124700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.