8312 Linden Ave Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $378,354 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,838
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8312 Linden Ave, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $411,839, approximately $107 per square foot. 8312 Linden Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Munster High School, St. Thomas More School, and Saint John Bosco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Kitchell John F and Kitchell Diane M
Bought by
Kitchell Jessica and Kitchell Indsey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchell Jessica | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $390,900 | $60,400 | $330,500 |
| 2024 | $10,682 | $369,200 | $60,400 | $308,800 |
| 2023 | $4,572 | $349,400 | $69,500 | $279,900 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $329,000 | $69,500 | $259,500 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $304,400 | $38,700 | $265,700 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $294,600 | $38,700 | $255,900 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $269,500 | $38,700 | $230,800 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $258,900 | $38,700 | $220,200 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $252,700 | $38,700 | $214,000 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $245,300 | $38,700 | $206,600 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $223,800 | $38,700 | $185,100 |
| 2013 | $3,155 | $218,400 | $38,700 | $179,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map