8312 Oglethorpe St New Carrollton, MD 20784
Estimated Value: $337,474 - $414,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8312 Oglethorpe St, New Carrollton, MD 20784 and is currently estimated at $376,119, approximately $275 per square foot. 8312 Oglethorpe St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Carrollton Elementary School, Charles Carroll Middle School, and Parkdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Butler Gina B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Davis Dorothy L
Bought by
Secretary Of H U D and Union Center Plaza Phase Ii
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Stephenson Paul D
Bought by
Davis Dorothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Gina B | $99,950 | -- | |
| Secretary Of H U D | $158,000 | -- | |
| Davis Dorothy L | $131,199 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Dorothy L | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,214 | $322,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,214 | $308,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,974 | $294,800 | $70,400 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $5,824 | $284,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,682 | $275,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,561 | $265,300 | $70,200 | $195,100 |
| 2019 | $5,343 | $252,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,101 | $240,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,854 | $227,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,094 | $209,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,094 | $200,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map