Estimated Value: $397,622 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8314 Bluffside Blvd, Selma, TX 78154 and is currently estimated at $434,906, approximately $178 per square foot. 8314 Bluffside Blvd is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Rolling Meadows Elementary School, Kitty Hawk Middle School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2023
Sold by
Vasquez Mary Yolanda and Vasquez Javier
Bought by
Vasquez Javier and Vasquez Yolanda Moreno
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Mckelligans Financial Services Inc
Bought by
Vasquez Javier and Vasquez Mary Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,351
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Apolinar Adela A and Mouthrop Lupe A
Bought by
Mckelligans Financial Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,900
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Javier | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vasquez Javier | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mckelligans Financial Services Inc | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Javier | $192,351 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckelligans Financial Services Inc | $195,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $422,380 | $89,580 | $332,800 |
| 2024 | $3,113 | $427,092 | $89,580 | $369,160 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $388,265 | $89,580 | $345,150 |
| 2022 | $7,626 | $352,968 | $65,250 | $352,070 |
| 2021 | $7,094 | $320,880 | $48,780 | $272,100 |
| 2020 | $7,194 | $312,730 | $38,510 | $274,220 |
| 2019 | $7,165 | $300,210 | $32,630 | $267,580 |
| 2018 | $6,720 | $283,130 | $32,630 | $250,500 |
| 2017 | $6,714 | $276,890 | $21,870 | $255,020 |
| 2016 | $6,160 | $254,040 | $21,870 | $251,980 |
| 2015 | $4,822 | $230,945 | $21,870 | $248,000 |
| 2014 | $4,822 | $209,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map