8314 Marina Dr Holmes Beach, FL 34217
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8314 Marina Dr, Holmes Beach, FL 34217 and is currently estimated at $1,018,926, approximately $643 per square foot. 8314 Marina Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Anna Maria Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Cristaudo Mary and Cristaudo Frank
Bought by
Mayer Virgil and Mayer Roslyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Virgil | $82,300 | -- | |
| Mayer Virgil | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,147 | $235,087 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $221,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $215,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $209,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $206,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $201,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $197,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,741 | $193,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $189,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $188,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $186,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,663 | $184,166 | $0 | $0 |