8315 139th St Seminole, FL 33776
Estimated Value: $379,225 - $493,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8315 139th St, Seminole, FL 33776 and is currently estimated at $435,306, approximately $285 per square foot. 8315 139th St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bauder Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Muschong Nicholas F
Bought by
Smith Robert W and Smith Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,618
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Ryan James C and Ryan Dolores
Bought by
Muschong Nicholas F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert W | $135,000 | -- | |
| Muschong Nicholas F | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History