8315 230th Ave E Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $565,848
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8315 230th Ave E, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $553,212, approximately $431 per square foot. 8315 230th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Mountain Meadow Elementary School, Glacier Middle School, and Kelly Lake Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2021
Sold by
Seifert Tiffany
Bought by
Hilby Avery Michelle and Barlow Colin Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,943
Outstanding Balance
$445,862
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Seifert Brenton
Bought by
Seifert Tiffany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Strang Cathie M
Bought by
Patten Michael K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,480
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Cavanagh Reginald J
Bought by
Strang Cathie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$603,236
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Sells William J
Bought by
Strang Cathie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Sells William J
Bought by
Strang Cathie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilby Avery Michelle | $500,000 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa | |
| Seifert Tiffany | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Seifert Tiffany | $278,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Patten Michael K | $174,000 | Rainier Title Insurance Co | |
| Strang Cathie M | -- | -- | |
| Strang Cathie M | -- | -- | |
| Strang Cathie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilby Avery Michelle | $490,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Patten Michael K | $177,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Strang Cathie M | $603,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,780 | $484,300 | $216,800 | $267,500 |
| 2024 | $4,780 | $487,800 | $223,700 | $264,100 |
| 2023 | $4,780 | $453,300 | $207,600 | $245,700 |
| 2022 | $4,286 | $472,200 | $239,900 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $4,307 | $323,500 | $156,300 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $290,800 | $126,600 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $276,600 | $118,600 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $251,900 | $102,600 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $198,300 | $73,800 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $176,900 | $57,400 | $119,500 |
| 2013 | $2,679 | $153,300 | $54,700 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map