F
Seller's Agent in 2022
Feras Rachid
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Estimated Value: $301,319 - $373,000
This Helotes one-story home offers a two-car garage. This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Feras Rachid
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Listed on: 01/19/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Theresa Dawson
Becker Properties, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Kenneth L | -- | Hassen Law Pllc | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fcr Investments Llc | -- | Infinity Title Company | |
| Hernandez Jan Marie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Kenneth L | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jan Marie | $82,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2022 03/08/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2022 02/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | For Sale | $317,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,278 | $314,840 | $69,720 | $245,120 |
| 2024 | $7,278 | $317,870 | $69,720 | $248,150 |
| 2023 | $7,278 | $304,250 | $69,720 | $234,530 |
| 2022 | $6,800 | $274,710 | $60,640 | $214,070 |
| 2021 | $5,859 | $228,560 | $43,450 | $185,110 |
| 2020 | $5,769 | $221,140 | $43,450 | $177,690 |
| 2019 | $5,643 | $210,670 | $43,450 | $167,220 |
| 2018 | $5,287 | $197,230 | $43,450 | $153,780 |
| 2017 | $5,205 | $193,840 | $43,450 | $150,390 |
| 2016 | $5,218 | $194,320 | $43,450 | $150,870 |
| 2015 | $4,177 | $178,728 | $35,610 | $143,740 |
| 2014 | $4,177 | $162,480 | $0 | $0 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2022
Feras Rachid
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Theresa Dawson
Becker Properties, LLC
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1582112
APN: 04539-102-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.