8315 Pointe Dr Crown Point, IN 46307
Lakes of the Four Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,949 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8315 Pointe Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $279,237, approximately $103 per square foot. 8315 Pointe Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Jerry Ross Elementary School, and Colonel John Wheeler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Parson Jack A and Parson Valerie E
Bought by
Jack And Valerie Parson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack And Valerie Parson Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $239,100 | $31,400 | $207,700 |
| 2024 | $5,616 | $216,100 | $31,400 | $184,700 |
| 2023 | $4,460 | $208,000 | $31,400 | $176,600 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $201,800 | $31,400 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $186,900 | $27,200 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $166,900 | $20,900 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $153,400 | $20,900 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $3,325 | $149,700 | $20,900 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $149,800 | $20,900 | $128,900 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $147,100 | $20,900 | $126,200 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | $145,600 | $20,900 | $124,700 |
| 2013 | $3,277 | $149,800 | $20,900 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map