NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $367,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,757 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8315 W Chestnut Ct, Frankfort, IL 60423 and is currently estimated at $334,688, approximately $190 per square foot. 8315 W Chestnut Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Walker Intermediate School, and Summit Hill Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Bourgeois Paul and Bourgeois Eden N
Bought by
Bourgeois Paul J
Current Estimated Value
$334,688

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,200
Outstanding Balance
$129,968
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$204,720

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Bourgeois Paul J
Bought by
Bourgeois Paul J and Bourgeois Eden N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Villringer Joshua and Villringer Lisa
Bought by
Bourgeois Paul J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Villringer Joshua and Villringer Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,992
Interest Rate
6.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bourgeois Paul J -- First American Title
Bourgeois Paul J -- Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Bourgeois Paul J $188,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Villringer Joshua $163,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bourgeois Paul J $196,200
Closed Bourgeois Paul J $169,200
Previous Owner Villringer Joshua $154,992
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,004 $100,672 $780 $99,892
2023 $7,817 $89,910 $697 $89,213
2022 $6,929 $81,893 $635 $81,258
2021 $6,487 $76,614 $594 $76,020
2020 $6,383 $74,455 $577 $73,878
2019 $6,166 $72,463 $562 $71,901
2018 $5,935 $70,380 $546 $69,834
2017 $5,807 $68,737 $533 $68,204
2016 $5,622 $66,381 $515 $65,866
2015 $5,292 $64,044 $497 $63,547
2014 $5,292 $63,599 $494 $63,105
2013 $5,292 $64,779 $1,986 $62,793
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.