8316 Hillside Rd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $227,550 - $309,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8316 Hillside Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $261,638, approximately $214 per square foot. 8316 Hillside Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1982
Sold by
Bellino Frances
Bought by
Joseph D Bellino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1980
Sold by
Zito Peter F and Frances Bellino
Bought by
Bellino Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Zito Peter F and Frances Bellino
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph D Bellino | -- | -- | |
| Bellino Joseph D | -- | -- | |
| Bellino Frances | $50,000 | -- | |
| Zito Peter F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $68,600 | $19,635 | $48,965 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $68,600 | $19,635 | $48,965 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $64,580 | $18,830 | $45,750 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $64,580 | $18,830 | $45,750 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $64,580 | $18,830 | $45,750 |
| 2020 | $3,264 | $59,260 | $17,290 | $41,970 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $169,300 | $49,400 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $3,179 | $59,260 | $17,290 | $41,970 |
| 2017 | $3,507 | $63,000 | $16,520 | $46,480 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $63,000 | $16,520 | $46,480 |
| 2015 | $3,468 | $63,000 | $16,520 | $46,480 |
| 2014 | $3,468 | $63,000 | $16,520 | $46,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map