8316 Spring Ridge Dr Plano, TX 75025
Spring Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $641,420
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8316 Spring Ridge Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $614,855, approximately $222 per square foot. 8316 Spring Ridge Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Skaggs Elementary School, C.M. Rice Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Goodman Family Of Builders Lp
Bought by
Harris Bruce and Harris Nadine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,900
Outstanding Balance
$55,907
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$558,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Goodman Family Of Builders Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,500,000
Interest Rate
7.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Goodman Family Of Builders Lp | -- | Fair Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Bruce | $224,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Family Of Builders Lp | $12,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 | $606,440 | $148,200 | $481,034 |
| 2024 | $5,511 | $551,309 | $148,200 | $446,662 |
| 2023 | $5,511 | $501,190 | $148,200 | $434,926 |
| 2022 | $8,707 | $455,627 | $114,000 | $374,317 |
| 2021 | $8,353 | $414,206 | $97,200 | $317,006 |
| 2020 | $8,399 | $411,352 | $97,200 | $314,152 |
| 2019 | $9,242 | $427,603 | $97,200 | $330,403 |
| 2018 | $9,294 | $426,385 | $97,200 | $329,185 |
| 2017 | $8,836 | $417,611 | $97,200 | $320,411 |
| 2016 | $8,134 | $400,774 | $75,600 | $325,174 |
| 2015 | $6,313 | $346,851 | $64,800 | $282,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map