8316 Traford Ln Unit 2 Springfield, VA 22152
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
6,882
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8316 Traford Ln Unit 2, Springfield, VA 22152. 8316 Traford Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cardinal Forest Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Springfield Health Center Llc
Bought by
Miljenka Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,165
Outstanding Balance
$391,765
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Burns Catherine A
Bought by
Springfield Health Center Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miljenka Enterprises Inc | $335,000 | North American Title | |
| Springfield Health Center Llc | $275,000 | Key Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miljenka Enterprises Inc | $463,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Springfield Health Center Llc | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $315,000 | $63,000 | $252,000 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $315,000 | $63,000 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $315,000 | $63,000 | $252,000 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $315,000 | $63,000 | $252,000 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $315,000 | $63,000 | $252,000 |
| 2020 | $4,220 | $322,500 | $64,500 | $258,000 |
| 2019 | $4,220 | $322,500 | $64,500 | $258,000 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $367,500 | $73,500 | $294,000 |
| 2017 | $4,437 | $345,000 | $69,000 | $276,000 |
| 2016 | $4,428 | $345,000 | $69,000 | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map