8317 State Route 13 Blossvale, NY 13308
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $318,142
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8317 State Route 13, Blossvale, NY 13308 and is currently estimated at $273,286, approximately $196 per square foot. 8317 State Route 13 is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Camden Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Batterson Kathryn
Bought by
Batterson Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batterson Kathryn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,079 | $92,340 | $13,200 | $79,140 |
| 2024 | $6,090 | $92,340 | $13,200 | $79,140 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $92,340 | $13,200 | $79,140 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $92,340 | $13,200 | $79,140 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $92,340 | $13,200 | $79,140 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $92,340 | $13,200 | $79,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map