8317 Stone Ridge Dr Plano, TX 75025
Spring Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $720,835
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,475
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8317 Stone Ridge Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $699,959, approximately $201 per square foot. 8317 Stone Ridge Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Skaggs Elementary School, C.M. Rice Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Devarakonda Bhaskar U and Devarakonda Lakshmi V
Bought by
Devarakonda Family Trust and Devarakonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Hanson Gary W and Hanson Deborah E
Bought by
Devarakonda Bhaskar U and Devarakonda Lakshmi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Hanson Gary W and Hanson Deborah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,300
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devarakonda Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Devarakonda Bhaskar U | -- | -- | |
| Hanson Gary W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devarakonda Bhaskar U | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Gary W | $165,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,942 | $651,646 | $168,000 | $556,842 |
| 2024 | $8,237 | $592,405 | $168,000 | $517,942 |
| 2023 | $8,237 | $538,550 | $152,250 | $512,315 |
| 2022 | $9,356 | $489,591 | $152,250 | $441,513 |
| 2021 | $8,975 | $445,083 | $105,000 | $340,083 |
| 2020 | $8,959 | $438,790 | $105,000 | $333,790 |
| 2019 | $9,981 | $461,816 | $105,000 | $356,816 |
| 2018 | $9,690 | $444,577 | $105,000 | $339,577 |
| 2017 | $9,578 | $439,413 | $105,000 | $334,413 |
| 2016 | $9,032 | $430,650 | $94,500 | $336,150 |
| 2015 | $7,034 | $372,406 | $84,000 | $288,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map